Home

Primary School privacy policy

Privacy Policy High Spen Primary Schoo

Schools' privacy policy The Department of Education and Training (which includes all Victorian government schools, central and regional offices) values the privacy of every person and is committed to protecting information that schools collect You site must have a privacy policy in order to comply with legislation around cookies and internet privacy. Below is a sample privacy policy. Find out how to do a 'cookie audit' and make your own using the guide to cookies on the Orb. We want to make services we delivered on the internet eas Follow us on Facebook; office@stjohnshorsham.school • (01403) 265447; St. John's Catholic Primary School, Blackbridge Lane, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 1R This privacy notice explains how we collect, store and use personal data about pupils. We, Colville Primary School, are the 'data controller' for the purposes of data protection law. Our data protection officer is Sasha Udaw (see 'Contact us' below). The personal data we hol

Blossoms Primary School 16, Vallalar Salai, 45 Feet Road, Venkata Nagar, Puducherry - 605011 +91-9994078520 0413-2210740 [email protected The school nurse/NHS; Why we share pupil information We do not share information about our pupils with anyone without consent unless the law and our policies allow us to do so. We share pupils' data with the Department for Education (DfE) on a statutory basis. This data sharing underpins school funding and educational attainment policy and. Use of Personal Information The Langley School is committed to protecting your privacy. Langley will not collect any personal information unless you voluntarily provide it by sending us an e-mail, participating in a survey, or completing an online form the School's IT policies, including its Acceptable Use policy, On-line Safety policy Contact If you would like to discuss anything in this privacy notice, please contact This Privacy Policy sets out how The Glennie School manages personal information provided to or collected by it. The Glennie School is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act. The Glennie School may, from time to time, review and update this Privacy Policy to take account of new laws and technology, changes to The Glennie School's operations and practices and to make sure it remains appropriate to the changing school environment

This Privacy Policy describes the School's agreement with you regarding how we will handle certain information on the Website. This Privacy Policy does not address information obtained from other sources such as submissions by mail, phone or other devices or from personal contact The School operates the following policy on its website regarding the use of photographs, to ensure the privacy and safety of pupils at the school: Where pupils are named, only their first names are given Address: Culmore Primary School 181 Culmore Rd Derry/Londonderry BT48 8JH. Email: principal@culmoreprimaryschool.com and info@culmoreprimaryschool.com Phone Number: 028 7135 125 Iqra Primary School are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors; this policy sets out how we will treat your personal information. Our website uses cookies. By using our website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy

Privacy Policy - Primary Schoo

Policy Statement. In carrying out its educational and welfare functions, St Kilda Primary School collects personal information about students, parents/carers and staff. The school is committed to protecting the privacy of all information collected This policy applies to all permanent, fixed term and casual employees at St Fidelis Primary School, teaching & non-teaching. It also extends to contractors and volunteers engaged to undertake work o another school The type of information the School may collect from another school may include: • academic records and/or achievement levels • information that may be relevant to assisting the new school meet the needs of the studen Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy. Seven Kings High School is a school based in the United Kingdom. WHAT THIS PRIVACY POLICY COVERS. This policy covers how Seven Kings High School treats personal information that Seven Kings High School collects and receives, including information to your past use of our website Before School Care 7:30 am - 8:45 pm After School Care 3:30 pm to 6:00 pm Curriculum Days 7:30 am to 6:00 pm End of Term Early Finish End of school day to 6:00 p

Privacy Policy - Fairlawn Primary Schoo

  1. The primary purpose of collecting this information is to enable the School to provide schooling to the pupil and to enable them to take part in all the activities of the School. Some of the information we collect is to satisfy the School's legal obligations, particularly to enable the School to discharge its duty of care
  2. Clare Sturman is the data protection officer. Her role is to oversee and monitor the school's data protection procedures, and to ensure they are compliant with the GDPR. The data protection officer can be contacted on 01709 718640 or csturman@dsat.education
  3. This privacy policy sets out how Howes Primary School uses and protects any information that you give Howes Primary School when you use this website. Howes Primary School is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can.
  4. Privacy Policy Washington International School (WIS) is committed to securely and appropriately collecting and processing personal data that is provided to us. This Privacy Policy explains the School's practices related to personal data and the security measures and policies in place to protect it
  5. If you have any questions, comments, concerns or complaints about MHPS' privacy policy or practices, please contact MHPS by: Email: mounthawthornps@education.wa.edu.au. Mount Hawthorn Primary School will endeavour to address and resolve any brought to our attention. If you are not satisfied with the school's response you may take your.
  6. If any changes are made to our privacy policy, these changes will be posted on our homepage. Foston C.E Primary School complies with the requirements of the Data Protection Ac
  7. Forge Wood Primary School is a school based in the United Kingdom WHAT THIS PRIVACY POLICY COVERS This policy covers how Forge Wood Primary School treats personal information that Forge Wood Primary School collects and receives, including information to your past use of our website

Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy. Seymour Park is a school based in the United Kingdom. What this Policy Covers. This policy covers how Seymour Park Primary School treats personal information that Seymour Park Primary School collects and receives, including information to your past use of our website If you would like to discuss anything in this privacy notice or to make a request for your personal information, or be given access to your child's educational record, contact Mrs Tomlinson, Executive Headteacher at Millbrook Primary School 01257 404552 or in writing to enquiries@admin.millbrook.wigan.sch.uk

Effective date: May 08, 2018 Woodbridge Primary School (us, we, or our) operates the https://www.woodbridgeprimary.suffolk.sch.uk/ website (the Service). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data. We use your data to provide and.. In addition to the above, Stockbridge Primary School has a legal duty to promote, support and safeguard the wellbeing of children in our care. Wellbeing concerns can cover a range of issues depending on the needs of the child. Staff are trained to identify when children and families can be supported and records are kept when it is thought that. All staff, service providers (contractors) and agents, (whether paid or unpaid) of the Department, and this Victorian government school (our school), must comply with Victorian privacy law and this policy This website is operated by Hatherop Primary School and whose registered address is Hatherop Church of England Primary School, Hatherop, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 3NA, England. (We) are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us Office.2527@windmill.oxon.sch.uk. 01865 762509. Data Protection Officer. turn IT on. dpo@turniton.co.uk. 01865 597620 (option 3) You also have the right to: object to processing of personal data that is likely to cause, or is causing, damage or distress. prevent processing for the purpose of direct marketing

It applies solely to this website; links within this site to other websites are not covered by this privacy statement. Information collection and use This website does not store or collect any personal information about site users Policy changes will apply only to information collected after the date of the change. Online Policy Only. This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline. Your consent. By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy. Limitation of liabilit 5.5 Amendments. 5.5.1 The White Horse Federation may update this policy from time to time by publishing a new version on our website. 5.5.2 You should check the website occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes to this policy. 5.5.3 We may notify you of significant changes to this policy by email The Church Road Primary School shall no longer process the personal data in the event of the objection, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims

This privacy policy only applies to our website. Following a link to another website. If you go to another website from this one, including any websites that we link to, you should read the privacy policy on that website to find out what it does with your information Controlling your personal information. You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for a box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes. if you have. 1.4 In this policy, we, us and our refer to Little Plumstead Primary School. For more information about us, see Section 14. Credit. 2.1 This document was created using a template from Docular. The personal data that we collect. 3.1 In this Section 3 we have set out the general categories of personal data that we process Personal data relating to pupils at Surfleet Primary School and their families is stored in line with the school's GDPR Data Protection Policy. In accordance with the GDPR, the school does not store personal data indefinitely; data is only stored for as long as is necessary to complete the task for which it was originally collected PRIVACY POLICY What information do we collect? We collect information from you when you respond to a survey or fill out a form.When completing an online form on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, your child's name, child's room number, e-mail address, phone number and/or other information as requested. Yo

Throughout this policy, the terms us, we, or our refer to Ecton Brook Primary School. This policy covers the data (information) we collect when you use our website and is intended to outline and help you understand the following: ‍ Your acceptance of this policy. Our contact details in case you need to get in touch with us Pupils are required to respect the personal data and privacy of others, and to comply with the School's policies (including the IT Acceptable Use policy) and the School rules. Staff are under professional duties to do the same covered under the relevant staff policies St Joseph's Primary School gives no warranty or assurance, and makes no representation as to the accuracy of any information or advice contained, or that it is suitable for your intended use. St Joseph's Primary School disclaims all responsibility and all liability (including without limitation, liability in negligence) for all expenses, losses.

It is Worsthorne Primary School's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.worsthorne.lancs.sch.uk, and other sites we own and operate The Batt C of E Primary School is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. The Batt C of E Primary School may change this policy from. Middlesex uses Google Analytics to track user behavior on the School's website. Through Google Analytics, we collect and store the following information: the URL of the referring website from which you linked (when applicable); the date and time of your visit; the pages you visit within the domain mxschool.edu; duration spent on each page within mxschool.edu; your location (country, state

Attendance Policy. Attendance does matter. Missing a lot of class can create huge holes that could lead to academic failure. The average school year in the United State is 170 days. A student who misses an average of 10 days a year beginning in pre-Kindergarten through twelfth grade will miss 140 days of school Viewpoint collects a variety of contact information to communicate with our families, demographic information in order to best serve our community, academic information which is central to our work, health information to comply with state law and to serve our students, and financial information in order to fulfill our business obligations

'Carlton Primary School & Carlcomm' is not responsible for the privacy practices of these web sites and has no knowledge of whether cookies or other tracking devices are used on linked sites. If you have any concerns regarding your privacy you should ensure you are aware of the privacy policies of those sites and contact them if necessary Welcome to Buchan Primary School. Our beautiful school was established in 1877 on the side of the Buchan Valley. The school has a family atmosphere where children learn and play with friends of all ages, supporting and teaching one another Schools privacy policy for parents—Somali (pdf - 327.61kb) Schools privacy policy for parents—Sudanese (docx - 104.89kb) Schools privacy policy for parents—Sudanese (pdf - 425.86kb) Schools privacy policy for parents—Turkish (docx - 105.11kb) Schools privacy policy for parents—Turkish (pdf - 268.38kb Port Melbourne Primary School respects your privacy. The following online privacy policy describes the information we collect and how we use it We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites as their privacy policy may differ from ours. E-mail Links. action is necessary in order to conform to the law or comply with legal process served on East Crompton St James' Primary School

Privacy Policy - Aldborough Primary Schoo

For our Flex and Global students, your primary school of record may have different requirements for data processing, retention and reporting, particularly if you are located outside the state of Florida. We have included privacy contact options below if you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy or practices Ballajura Primary School takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. Use of your personal informatio Rosanna Golf Links Primary School is committed to protecting the privacy of information regarding parents, guardians, students, staff and carers. This commitment is assured through a privacy policy that abides by legislative privacy requirements in relation to how personal and health information is collected, used, disclosed and stored Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy. Maundene Primary School is a school based in the United Kingdom. What this Policy Covers. This policy covers how Maundene Primary School treats personal information that Maundene Primary School collects and receives, including information to your past use of our website This privacy policy and general privacy notice applies to St. Lukes Church Of England Primary School. We at St. Lukes Church Of England Primary School take your privacy seriously. and this policy and notice has been drafted in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), with the support of the legal.

Privacy policy - Buckstone Primary Schoo

1 Reason for Policy. The White Horse Federation is committed to safeguarding the privacy of all visitors to The White Horse Federation website, or the websites of schools within the Trust. 2 Policy Statement. The purpose of this Policy is to describe how personal data is collected and used while visiting the website, and your rights in relation. Information about how we manage pupil data in school / ELC settings. GYLEMUIR PRIMARY SCHOOL, NUSREY & EARLY YEARS HUB has a legal responsibility to deliver an effective educational programme to its pupils. In order to do this, we need to collect personal data about our pupils/children and their families so that we can help them learn, and keep them safe

Updated privacy notice model documents. 26 June 2014. Documents updated to take account of any relevant policy and organisational changes, and to include the latest web links. 10 July 2013. First. Principal: Cassie Manton Phone: (08) 8391 1197 Fax: (08) 8391 0912 Address: 33-45 Princes Road, Mount Barker SA 5251 Email: dl.1539.info@schools.sa.edu.au OHSC: View websit Your privacy is very important to us. Sycamore Leaf Solutions, LLC (hereafter referred to as Sycamore Education) is the provider of Sycamore Education, Jcobi Campus, and other web-based management solutions. This privacy policy applies to any websites and products provided by or associated with Sycamore Education Privacy Policy for the Tapping Primary School website. This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Tapping Primary School. Tapping Primary School is.

Corringham CofE VC Primary School understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your information is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits Our Site and will only collect and use information in ways that are useful to you and in a manner consistent with your rights and Our. In the course of Caulfield Grammar School activities, we manage and protect personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) an WEBANYWHERE LIMITED ( 'We', 'Our' or 'Us') are committed to safeguarding your privacy as a user of Our: website: https://schooljotter.com; and/or. application: School Jotter, collectively, the 'Services'. We process and control your personal data and for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the 'Act') and the. St Saviour's CoE Primary School is committed to protecting the privacy and security of personal information. This privacy notice describes how we collect and use personal information about pupils, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), section 537A of the Education Act 1996 and section 83 of the Children Act 1989

The owner of this website is Bristol Primary Teaching School Alliance,which comprises Ashley Down Primary School, Whitehall Primary School and Bridge Farm Primary School. You can contact us by post c/o Bridge Farm Primary School, East Dundry Road, Whitchurch, Bristol BS14 0LL, or by email at BPTSA@bristol-schools.uk Vaughan Primary School is committed to protecting the privacy and security of personal information. We collect data and information about parents/carers of our pupils so that we can operate effectively as a school The Beacon Primary School shall no longer process the personal data in the event of the objection, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims

Schools' privacy polic

Information about how we manage pupil data in school / ELC settings. GYLEMUIR PRIMARY SCHOOL, NUSREY & EARLY YEARS HUB has a legal responsibility to deliver an effective educational programme to its pupils. In order to do this, we need to collect personal data about our pupils/children and their families so that we can help them learn, and keep them safe For information on our school privacy policies for students, parents and carers or for Folio employees please refer to the appropriate privacy policy on the School or Trust web site. Data Protection . We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy notice While using Parkfield Primary School, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name, email address or phone number; (Personal Information)

Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy. Sayes Court Primary School is a school based in the United Kingdom. What this Policy Covers. This policy covers how Sayes Court Primary School treats personal information that Sayes Court Primary School collects and receives, including information to your past use of our website Merriwa's busy bees. 11 May 2018. By Amy Theodore With 60 students in attendance (a record number), the working bee at St Joseph's Primary School, Merriwa was a day of co-operation, community and joy The School operates the following policy on its website regarding the use of photographs, to ensure the privacy and safety of pupils at the school: Where pupils are named, only their first names are given; Where a pupil is named, no photograph of that pupil is displayed; Where a photograph is used which shows a pupil, no name is displayed

Privacy policy - Broomhouse Primary Schoo

This Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that RevTrak does not own or control or to people that RevTrak does not employ or manage. Information Collection and Use In the course of processing a payment transaction, we receive information about the payment that a consumer has furnished in placing the order Your privacy is important to us. It is Primary School Catchment's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://primaryschoolcatchment.co.uk, and other sites we own and operate Your privacy is very important to us. At Dalkeith Primary School we have a few fundamental principles that we follow: We don't ask you for personal information unless we truly need it. We don't share your personal information with anyone except to comply with the law, develop our products, or protect our rights. We don't [ Nicholson Primary School, its subsidiaries, affiliates, licensors, service providers, content providers, employees, agents, officers and directors will not be liable for any incidental, direct, indirect, punitive, actual, consequential, special, exemplary, or other damages, including loss of revenue or income, pain and suffering, emotional.

Our website incorporates privacy controls which affect how we will process your personal data. In this policy, we, us and our refers to our above school name only. Credit. This document was created using a template from SEQ Legal (https://seqlegal.com). How we use your personal data. In this Section we have set out At our discretion, we will include links to education-based websites and/or our school sponsors/business advertisers on our website. Each of these education-based and business websites will have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites or. In no event will the collective liability of Swan Reach Primary School and its subsidiaries, affiliates, licensors, service providers, content providers, employees, agent, officers, and directors to any party (regardless of the form of action, whether in contract, tort, or otherwise) exceed the greater of $100 or the amount you have paid to. A school confidentiality policy is a written document that outlines a school's plan to protect student information. Furthermore, these documents attempt to define boundaries that identify what type of information can be shared and what types of individuals are authorized to view it. Schools put these documents in place to help ensure that. Joondalup Primary School, 150 Blue Mountain Drive, WA, 6027, 08 9233 580

We’re famous! | Hoyland Common Primary School BlogSite

Privacy Policy - St John's Catholic Primary Schoo

  1. This privacy notice explains how we collect, store and use personal data about pupils and parents/carers. Oxon CE Primary School is the 'Data Controller' for the purposes of data protection law and our Data Protection Officer is Dawn Aston. The personal data we hold
  2. Leverton Primary School is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Leverton Primary School may change this policy from time to time by.
  3. gham B6 6RX. (We) are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us
  4. and this Victorian government school (Park Ridge Primary School), must comply with Victorian privacy law and this policy. In Victorian government schools the management of 'personal information' and 'health information
  5. Our school uses or discloses information consistent with Victorian privacy law, as follows: 1. for a primary purpose - as defined above 2. for a related secondary purpose that is reasonably to be expected - for example, to enable the school council to fulfil its objectives, functions and power
  6. WARRANWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL PRIVACY POLICY 1. Scope This policy applies to members of school staff and the School Council at Warranwood Primary School. This policy will be made available on request. 2. Authorisation This policy was adopted at Warranwood Primary School for the School Council meeting on (24/11/03). 3. Review Dat
  7. Lucknow Primary School is a government primary school located in the Eastwood estate of Bairnsdale, East Gippsland. We believe each child has the potential to make unique and valuable contributions in life; how we respect and foster this potential is integral to everything we do

Stanburn Primary School is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement privacy and other policies. We are not responsible for the policies and practices of other companies. If you require further information, please contact Bicton Primary School This link replaces any previous local school privacy policy your school may have published. A copy of the policy text is provided below for reference only. Schools must link to the policy published separately on the Department's website Policies and Key Documents. Frogston Primary School Handbook Download. Frogston Primary School Information Leaflet Download. Frogston Primary School Improvement Plan 2020-21 Download. Frogston Primary School Improvement Plan Summary Download. Frogston Primary School Behaviour Policy Download 1.1. Vasse Primary School respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to th

Colville Primary School - Privacy Notice and Data Protectio

  1. The Woodhill Primary School considers the privacy of its users to be a serious issue. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy. The Woodhill Primary School is a school based in the United Kingdom. WHAT THIS PRIVACY POLICY COVERS. This policy covers how The Woodhill Primary School treats personal information that The.
  2. 1.Scope This policy applies to members of school staff and the school council at Richmond Primary School This policy will be made available on request. 2.Authorisation This policy was adopted at the Richmond Primary School Council Meeting on 15th September 2004 3.Review Date This policy shall be reviewed annually and updated if required. 4.Background All [
  3. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy. Snodland C of E Primary School is based in the United Kingdom. WHAT THIS PRIVACY POLICY COVERS This policy covers how Snodland School treats personal information that Snodland School collects and receives, including information to your past use of our website

Please find the privacy policy here. Cookies Used Strictly Necessary Cookies. These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in. What personal data we collect and why we collect it Comments When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor's IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. An anonymised string created from your email address (also called a hash) may We can not be held responsible for any content or privacy policies of websites we may link to from our site. Amendments. We may, on occasion make amendments or additions to this policy. Any changes will be uploaded to this page. Contact us. Our contact details are as follows: Gwladys Street Primary and Nursery School Walton Lane Liverpool L4 5R

Privacy Policy Blossoms Primary School School Educatio

Address: North Lancing Primary School, Mill Road Lancing, West Sussex, BN15 0PT. Telephone: 01903 752301. Email: office@northlancing.co.uk. Website: A paper copy of any information contained in this website may be requested free of charge Policies. The Policy and Procedure Register provides staff and the broader community with access to all Department of Education policy instruments. The register demonstrates transparency and accountability to promote understanding of how we operate, and supports the principles of the Right to Information Act 2009

Jones Town Primary being refurbished for its 100th birthday

Privacy Policy - Green Lane Primary Schoo

Mrs Hills or Mrs Wallis, in the School Office, will direct your enquiries to the relevant member of staff. Eversley Primary School Crest Avenue, Pitsea, Essex SS13 2EF. Tel: 01268 555333 Fax: 01268 558748 Email: admin@eversley.essex.sch.uk Contact Us. Headteacher: Mrs P Pepper Chair of Governors: Mrs V Scorey Acting SENCO: Mrs C Lowry. To. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us at: info@jigsawschoolapps.com Jigsaw School Apps is a trading name of More IT Ltd. Registered in England and Wales: 7471767

Langley School - Privacy Polic

We want to make services we deliver on the internet easy and our content rich and relevant. This sometimes involves placing cookies on your computer or mobile device. Cookies are simple pieces of data stored on your hard drive. They are safe as they cannot be used to disseminate viruses and they can't be executed a Additionally, South Thornlie Primary School may disclose specific information about you in our possession upon governmental request or if required to do so by law or based on our good faith belief that it is necessary to conform to or comply with the law or is necessary to protect our Site, the users of our Site or the public, in general This policy supersedes all previous policies relating to matters contained therein. In so much as any aspect of this policy appears to be in conflict with another archdiocesan system or school-based policy, then precedence is to be given to this policy. 9.3 Audience: Public. 9.4 Review by: December 2020 Review may be triggered by legislative.

Waterloo Elementary principal's snow day video is viralPreviewDakota Fanning in School Outfit Out and About in New York» Escape from PompeiiEarly Learning Resources Editable School Play Poster